KudoZ home » German to English » Art/Literary

wie es in der Ordnung gewesen waere

English translation: according to the general view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wie es in der Ordnung gewesen waere
English translation:according to the general view
Entered by: Maya Jurt

11:22 Jan 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: wie es in der Ordnung gewesen waere
Vor allen Leuten war ich jetzt der betrogene Mann und sie die verlassene Frau, wie es in der Ordnung gewesen waere.
Fiona
according to the general view
Explanation:
or
as perceived in most cases.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke schoen! Das war sehr nuetzlich, da ich es brauchte fuer einen Aufsatz, den ich momentan schreibe und sehr bald eingeben muss.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4french?
Claudia Iglesias
4according to the general view
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the general view


Explanation:
or
as perceived in most cases.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545
Grading comment
Danke schoen! Das war sehr nuetzlich, da ich es brauchte fuer einen Aufsatz, den ich momentan schreibe und sehr bald eingeben muss.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
french?


Explanation:
Je croyais que tu avais besoin de la réponse en français !

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish