es soll dir überlassen sein

English translation: it's up to you

German term or phrase:es soll dir überlassen sein
English translation:it's up to you
Entered by: Russ

05:25 Jan 22, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: es soll dir überlassen sein
es soll dir überlassen sein :)
Russ
it's up to you
Explanation:
Also: it's your decision

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 05:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or I\'ll, we\'ll, they\'ll leave it up to you
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2it's up to you
Kim Metzger
4feel free to do what you want, or as you please
Yngve Roennike


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it's up to you


Explanation:
Also: it's your decision

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 05:30:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or I\'ll, we\'ll, they\'ll leave it up to you

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21888
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: or it'll be up to you
4 mins

agree  wrtransco: dir überlassen sein - it's up to you
37 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feel free to do what you want, or as you please


Explanation:
Although, I not trying to steal Kim's thunder.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34