KudoZ home » German to English » Art/Literary

beil Nr.

English translation: ist nun bei Nr. 17 angelangt - typos


13:34 Dec 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: beil Nr.
Das Thema "the city" ist schon in ganz unterschiedlichen Abmessungen und Interpretationen gemalt worder. Zur Zeit entsteht eine neue Serie (9 Bilder). Die Nummerierung dieser Serie is num beil Nr. 17 angelangt...

(paintings and art)
Paula Price
English translation:ist nun bei Nr. 17 angelangt - typos
Explanation:
now numbers 17 (so far a total of 17)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:39:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anlangen I. Verb/intransitiv 1. arrive (an, bei, in at, in); anlangen in (oder bei) (erreichen) a. reach;

Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ist nun bei Nr. 17 angelangt - typos
Cilian O'Tuama
4s.u. ;-)
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ist nun bei Nr. 17 angelangt - typos


Explanation:
now numbers 17 (so far a total of 17)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 13:39:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anlangen I. Verb/intransitiv 1. arrive (an, bei, in at, in); anlangen in (oder bei) (erreichen) a. reach;

Langenscheidt

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young: good thinking
1 min

agree  ntext
22 mins

agree  Marshall Waddell
42 mins

agree  Federica Masante
3 days 1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u. ;-)


Explanation:
Schreibfehler ?!: ist nun bei Nr. 17.... = at N° 17....

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 31