KudoZ home » German to English » Art/Literary

Systemsoftwarebeleg

English translation: system software documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Systemsoftwarebeleg
English translation:system software documentation

20:56 Oct 17, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Systemsoftwarebeleg
Diploma certificate subject.
Silke GEBAUER
System software documentation
Explanation:
or
System software subjects
or
System software projects
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4need more context to answer definitelySteffen Pollex
4System software documentation
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
System software documentation


Explanation:
or
System software subjects
or
System software projects


    FTBOMH+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
need more context to answer definitely


Explanation:
What is certified there? Is it a paper certifying a certain software or a document created by system software or what?

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 503