KudoZ home » German to English » Automation & Robotics

Werkzeug- und Kopfverwaltungen

English translation: tools and header management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkzeug- und Kopfverwaltungen
English translation:tools and header management
Entered by: Olav Rixen

09:31 Dec 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Werkzeug- und Kopfverwaltungen
OEM-MMC Entwicklungen, wie individuelle Bedienmasken, **Werkzeug- und Kopfverwaltungen**

Eins der Dienstleistungsangebote einer Steuerungstechnik Firma
Olav Rixen
Canada
tools and header management
Explanation:
Es geht hier m.E. eher um Automatisierung und dies von tools und headers, gerade im Nachlauf von Bedienmasken....
Selected response from:

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Sabine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tools and header management
Sabine Odinga
3tool (management) and top managementSavita Bhalla


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tool (management) and top management


Explanation:
Just Guessing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-12-22 10:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tool management is a term coined by the automotive sector years ago because of the very issue of regaining control of their tools and the efficiency of them.


Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tools and header management


Explanation:
Es geht hier m.E. eher um Automatisierung und dies von tools und headers, gerade im Nachlauf von Bedienmasken....

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Sabine.