KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Beifahrertür

English translation: passenger door


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beifahrertür
English translation:passenger door
Entered by: Steffen Walter

03:31 Nov 20, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Beifahrertür
beim Fahreug
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
passenger door
Explanation:
HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4passenger door
Mary Worby
5passenger door
RWSTranslation


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
passenger door


Explanation:
HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
0 min

agree  Tao Weber
4 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
7 mins

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passenger door


Explanation:
standard

RWSTranslation
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12