KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

mit tiefgezogenen Verkleidungselementen

English translation: with deep drawn paneling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit tiefgezogenen Verkleidungselementen
English translation:with deep drawn paneling
Entered by: Trufev

03:52 Aug 11, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / equipment in ambulance
German term or phrase: mit tiefgezogenen Verkleidungselementen
From brochure advertising ambulance. Ref. to the "Trennwand" between crew’s and patient compartment:

Die Sandwichbauweise mit tiefgezogenen
Verkleidungselementen bietet höchstmögliche Sicherheit bei geringem Gewicht.
KenOldfield
with deep drawn paneling
Explanation:
You can see the example: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7048323.html
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
many thanks for your helpful reply and also Link.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with deep drawn paneling
Trufev
3with deep-drawn fairing elementsbecktrad


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with deep-drawn fairing elements


Explanation:
Wyhlidal

becktrad
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with deep drawn paneling


Explanation:
You can see the example: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7048323.html

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
many thanks for your helpful reply and also Link.