KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Tastrad

English translation: touch/feeler wheel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tastrad
English translation:touch/feeler wheel
Entered by: Veronika McLaren

13:57 Nov 2, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Tastrad
Ausstattung:
Maisgebiss RU 600 mit Autopilot, Zusatzbeleuchtung, Pick up 3 mtr. mit Rollenniederhalter und hydr. Schneckenaushebung, ***Tastrad mittig***, Zusatzgewichte, Klima, Heizung, Radio,Zusatztank,Turmkrümmerverlängerung,Nachstellautomat,CIS-Monitor,2642 Trommelstd.
Andou
touch/feeler wheel
Explanation:
Lots of google information
Selected response from:

Veronika McLaren
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1touch/feeler wheel
Veronika McLaren
3sensor wheelcasper


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
touch/feeler wheel


Explanation:
Lots of google information

Veronika McLaren
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
4 days
  -> Thank you, Harald!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensor wheel


Explanation:
Achse für Tastrad Axle for sensor wheel
Tastrad mit Nabe Sensor wheel with hub
Halteplatte für Tastrad Holding plate for sensor wheel
https://infoportal.krone.de/DisplayInfo.aspx?id=7420



http://www.who-sells-it.com/r/sensor-wheel.html

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92