KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pre- und Posttest

English translation: Preliminary and post test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pre- und Posttest
English translation:Preliminary and post test
Entered by: Darko Kolega

08:10 Dec 10, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / questionnaire
German term or phrase: Pre- und Posttest
Pre- und Posttest des neuen ***

Alle Fragen beziehen sich, sofern nichts anderes in der Frage steht, auf den neuen ***
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Preliminary and post test
Explanation:
Another alternative
Selected response from:

Michael Harris
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Before and after tests
Wendy Streitparth
4Pre-and post tests
Vere Barzilai
3Preliminary and post test
Michael Harris


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Before and after tests


Explanation:
as an alternative

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Preliminary and post test


Explanation:
Another alternative

Michael Harris
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pre-and post tests


Explanation:
leave it as it is!

Vere Barzilai
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42