KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Komfortschlüssel

English translation: advanced key


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Komfortschlüssel
English translation:advanced key
Entered by: Darko Kolega

14:52 Dec 11, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / questionnaire
German term or phrase: Komfortschlüssel
In Verbindung mit dem optionalen Komfortschlüssel und der optionalen elektrischen Heckklappe ist das Öffnen der Gepäckraumklappe per Funkschlüssel möglich.
Darko Kolega
Croatia
advanced key
Explanation:
as requested
Selected response from:

phillee
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2advanced keyphillee
3comfort key
Anna Smith


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comfort key


Explanation:
I suppose...

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advanced key


Explanation:
as requested

phillee
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
5 hrs
  -> Mange tak

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keyless_Go
9 hrs
  -> danke




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxhazmatgerman, casper, Anna Smith