KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

v/h

English translation: front/rear


15:18 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: v/h
Abmessungen (in Millimetern):
Innenbreit v/h: 1500/1490
Spurweite v/h: 1540/1530
Wendekreis li./re.: 12.1/12.2 m
Breite: 1825
Poj
English translation:front/rear
Explanation:
v/h is vorne/hinten
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6front/rear
Klaus Herrmann
4 +3front/back
AngieD


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
front/back


Explanation:
v/h = vorne/hinten

AngieD
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
8 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
2 hrs

agree  avantix
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
front/rear


Explanation:
v/h is vorne/hinten

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
7 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
39 mins

agree  avantix
3 hrs

agree  Colin Newberry: Colin Newberry
5 hrs

agree  John Jory
16 hrs

agree  David Moore
21 hrs