KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Regeldifferenz

English translation: control deviation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regeldifferenz
English translation:control deviation
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:15 Dec 1, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Regeldifferenz
In diesem Drehzahlbereich ist die Abgasrückführung aktiv und die Regeldifferenz wird geprüft.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
control deviation
Explanation:
I think that is the translation you are looking for
Good luck! ;)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4control deviationStefan Wollinger
4regulation deviationvhz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulation deviation


Explanation:
-

vhz

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control deviation


Explanation:
I think that is the translation you are looking for
Good luck! ;)


    Reference: http://www.cowplop.com/reference/audidtc/
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.