Cheffahrertraining

English translation: executive chauffeur/driver

German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive report
German term or phrase: Cheffahrertraining
### Kunden und Gäste können in ### die gesamte Modellpalette der ### hautnah erleben: bei Aufbau- oder Kompaktkursen sowie Cheffahrertrainings auf der Handlingstrecke, der Dynamikfläche oder dem Offroad-Parcours.
Kieran Sheehan
Germany
English translation:executive chauffeur/driver
Explanation:
Sounds like they are going for really the well trained, get-me-outta-here experience.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, I used executive driver training in my translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1executive limousine chauffeur training
David Hollywood
3 +1executive chauffeur/driver
jccantrell
Summary of reference entries provided
Advanced training
spielenschach1

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive chauffeur/driver


Explanation:
Sounds like they are going for really the well trained, get-me-outta-here experience.


    https://www.indeed.com/q-Chauffeur-l-Los-Angeles,-CA-jobs.html
    https://www.lasorsa.com/evasive-driving-course/
jccantrell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Thanks, I used executive driver training in my translation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Stephen
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive limousine chauffeur training


Explanation:


www.chauffeur-limousine-academy.com/.../vip-chauffeur/train...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-05-14 00:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it means training for chauffeurs who drive executives such as CEOs etc

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: Modellpalette - see ref comm
1 day 9 hrs




Reference comments


51 mins
Reference: Advanced training

Reference information:
Bei unserem speziell für diese hohen fahrerischen Ansprüche konzipierten Cheffahrertraining trainieren Sie unter der Anleitung unserer professionellen Instruktoren die optimale Bewältigung vieler im Straßenverkehr auftretender Notsituationen. -
- https://www.audi.de/de/brand/de/audi-driving-experience-somm...
Training experience - the same link
Audi A8 Cheffahrertraining - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cNOBbAD2yOk

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese