KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Hinterachsführung

English translation: rear-axle tracking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hinterachsführung
English translation:rear-axle tracking
Entered by: roguestate

14:06 Mar 9, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Hinterachsführung
Hinterachsführung verbesserungbedürftig
All I can think of is rear-axle set up
roguestate
rear-axle tracking
Explanation:
I think, this is a good solution.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
I think so too, thank you both for your input
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rear-axle trackingHalmoforBT
4rear axle-guidevhz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hinterachsführung
rear-axle tracking


Explanation:
I think, this is a good solution.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
I think so too, thank you both for your input

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Colin Newberry: Sounds good 2me2
31 mins