KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Erfolgskriterien der Kundenbindungsprogrammen

English translation: success criteria of customer loyalty programmes


03:15 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Erfolgskriterien der Kundenbindungsprogrammen
econ.
dedert
English translation:success criteria of customer loyalty programmes
Explanation:
Self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5success criteria of customer loyalty programmesBeate Lutzebaeck
4criteria for successBeth Kantus


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criteria for success


Explanation:
criteria for success (or success factors) for customer retention programs

HTH

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
success criteria of customer loyalty programmes


Explanation:
Self-explanatory


    Prof. exp.
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter