KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

Abrechnungsliste

English translation: settlement list, settlement statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrechnungsliste
English translation:settlement list, settlement statement
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

08:38 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Abrechnungsliste
Insurance policy:
Sie erhalten eine Abrechnungsliste der erstatteten Rezepte.
Settlement list?
Sarah Downing
settlement list, settlement statement
Explanation:
both is fine. A list containing all reimbursements.
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone. I've used settlement previously in the text and my gut feeling says that it fits the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statement
Mats Wiman
4detailed account
Johanna Timm, PhD
4settlement list, settlement statement
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement


Explanation:
You'll receive a statement on reimbursed receipts


    CCP1+13 yrs in Germany
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Trudy Peters: Rezept is prescription
1 hr
  -> Sorry! I should have gone to bed.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement list, settlement statement


Explanation:
both is fine. A list containing all reimbursements.

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone. I've used settlement previously in the text and my gut feeling says that it fits the context.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detailed account


Explanation:
you will receive/ we will provide you with a detailed account


    relevant experience
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100