KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

in den teilwise

English translation: ...in [these] regions, some of which have grown quickly.


17:09 Nov 1, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: in den teilwise
In den teilweise schnell gewachsenen Regionen
Michele
English translation:...in [these] regions, some of which have grown quickly.
Explanation:
...but we really need more context.
Selected response from:

PaLa
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you. That was quick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in the partly
Sven Petersson
4...in [these] regions, some of which have grown quickly.PaLa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the partly


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...in [these] regions, some of which have grown quickly.


Explanation:
...but we really need more context.

PaLa
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thank you. That was quick!