KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Sicherungskurse

English translation: hedging rates


22:47 Nov 9, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Sicherungskurse
Im 4. Quartal des Geschäftsjahres erfolgte die Realisierung von Umsatzerlösen mit im Vergleich zu den Sicherungskursen zu niedrigen Buchungskursen. Die negative Marktwertänderung des Underlying wurde in niedrigeren Umsatzerlösen erfasst und nicht mit den sich aus der positiven Marktwertänderung ergebenden sonstigen betrieblichen Erträgen saldiert.
heimo
English translation:hedging rates
Explanation:
hedging - Sicherung
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks everybody...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hedging rates
Madeleine van Zanten
4hedging share price
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hedging rates


Explanation:
hedging - Sicherung

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thanks everybody...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
6 hrs

agree  sonni
1 day 10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hedging share price


Explanation:
in contracts to the "Buchungskurse".


Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340