KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen

English translation: Trade accounts payable


09:30 Nov 11, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen
Quarterly report of a company producing systems for storing and reading biometric data for security passes etc.
Olav Rixen
English translation:Trade accounts payable
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trade accounts payable
Andy Lemminger
4 +1accounts payableBeth Kantus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounts payable


Explanation:
or trade accounts payable

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Schneekloth
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trade accounts payable


Explanation:
hth


    own experience as former public accountant
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonni
49 mins