KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kompensationskurs

English translation: settlement rate


09:34 Nov 11, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kompensationskurs
Quarterly report of a company producing systems for storing and reading biometric data for security passes etc.
Olav Rixen
English translation:settlement rate
Explanation:
agree with Klaus Beyer - Kurs = Rate
Selected response from:

xxxglower
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1settlement ratexxxglower
4 +1settlement price
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement price


Explanation:
hth


    Zahn
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonni
43 mins

neutral  Maya Jurt: More context please, see last question asked
1 hr

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement rate


Explanation:
agree with Klaus Beyer - Kurs = Rate

xxxglower

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
18 hrs