KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

sentence

English translation: no extra charge for release updates or upgrades


08:32 Nov 22, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking /IT
German term or phrase: sentence
"· kein Mehraufwand für Releasänderungen und Weiterentwiecklungen."

Thanks in advance - this is really a rush job.
PaLa
Germany
English translation:no extra charge for release updates or upgrades
Explanation:
Bit difficult without more context, but the above should give you a start!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a million (to Valeska Nygren, too)! - the typos were in the original German, by the way.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no extra charge for release updates or upgrades
Mary Worby
4no additional charge for changes with regard to release or additional modificationsValeska Nygren


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no extra charge for release updates or upgrades


Explanation:
Bit difficult without more context, but the above should give you a start!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks a million (to Valeska Nygren, too)! - the typos were in the original German, by the way.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Malabad: the elephant just popped the blue ball!
46 mins
  -> It was bound to happen! He's had a few too many peanuts of late! (-:

agree  AngieD
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no additional charge for changes with regard to release or additional modifications


Explanation:
ist es "kein Mehraufwand fuer Releaseaenderungen und Weiterentwicklungen"? -


    Romain,
    Der kleine Eichborn
Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34