KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Billigkeitsabwaegung

English translation: Equity considerations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Billigkeitsabwaegungen
English translation:Equity considerations
Entered by: Dawn Montague

17:37 Nov 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Billigkeitsabwaegung
In an analysis of a financial report:
Die Billigkeitsabwaegung macht keine Zu- oder Abschlaege auf den Provisionsverlust oder den Unternehmervorteil erforderlich.
Dawn Montague
equity considerations
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equity considerationsWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4fairness doctrinegangels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity considerations


Explanation:
Hope it helps


    Accounting and Tax Dictionary - PriceWaterhouseCoopers
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fairness doctrine


Explanation:
seems more logical since it involves hypothesis only.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508