KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bezugsverrechnung

English translation: calculation of deductions


07:58 Nov 26, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bezugsverrechnung
Austrian German.
A financial term.
Clare Coupland
English translation:calculation of deductions
Explanation:
The Swiss use "Bezug" for deductions.
Austria may do so as well.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calculation of deductions
Dr. Fred Thomson
4reference accountingTBQGS


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference accounting


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.villach.at/service/showOrg.asp?orgID=296
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Sorry, but there's no such thing!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry, but there's no such thing!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculation of deductions


Explanation:
The Swiss use "Bezug" for deductions.
Austria may do so as well.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861