KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Geschäftsmodelle auflegen

English translation: to implement/operate business models


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsmodelle auflegen
English translation:to implement/operate business models
Entered by: Daniela Schlöder

02:24 Nov 27, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsmodelle auflegen
Alle Mobilfunkanbieter haben derzeit Geschäftsmodelle aufgelegt, die mobile Serviceanbieter an Umsätzen in Form von Revenue-Sharing beteiligen.
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
to implement/operate business models
Explanation:
"All mobile network operators currently operate business models offering a share of revenues to mobile service providers."
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks Ralf!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drawn up business models
NickWatson
4to implement/operate business models
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to implement/operate business models


Explanation:
"All mobile network operators currently operate business models offering a share of revenues to mobile service providers."


    Own experience
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thanks Ralf!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawn up business models


Explanation:
All the mobile phone providers have presently drawn up business models.....


NickWatson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter