KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Geschäftsvorfälle

English translation: business transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsvorfälle
English translation:business transactions
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

02:28 Nov 29, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Geschäftsvorfälle
In jeder Sitzung ist der Verwaltungsrat über den laufenden Geschäftsvorgang und die wichtigeren Geschäftsvorfälle zu orientieren.
Poornima Iyengar
business transactions
Explanation:
or just transactions.

Source: Own experience
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5business transactions
Steve Martin
4business transactions
Alison Schwitzgebel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business transactions


Explanation:
or just transactions.

Source: Own experience

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business transactions


Explanation:
Well, that's what it is.
Also confirmed by leo and the usual dictionaries.

HTH,

Steve Martin


    Experience
Steve Martin
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 159