KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

sentence

English translation: MEMCH shall pay a fee for the provision of these administration services to the KG.


07:58 Nov 29, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: sentence
Für die Erbringung dieser den KG erbrachten Verwaltungsdienstleistungen bezahlt MEMCH eine Vergütung.

Another one follows!
I appreciate all the help!
TIA
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:MEMCH shall pay a fee for the provision of these administration services to the KG.
Explanation:
Or

A fee shall be payable by MEMCH for the provision ...

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Mary. Tell me, could KG stand for Kommanditgesellschaft (limited parnership). Or would it rather safe to leave it as it is?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fixed deposits and money at calltransatgees
4It could indeed!
Mary Worby
4MEMCH shall pay a fee for the provision of these administration services to the KG.
Mary Worby


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed deposits and money at call


Explanation:
Lots of dealings with banks, and studying published company accounts

transatgees
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 768

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mary Worby: Did you just answer the wrong question? Either that or I'm definitely missing something (-:
9 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MEMCH shall pay a fee for the provision of these administration services to the KG.


Explanation:
Or

A fee shall be payable by MEMCH for the provision ...

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks Mary. Tell me, could KG stand for Kommanditgesellschaft (limited parnership). Or would it rather safe to leave it as it is?

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It could indeed!


Explanation:
Yes ... it probably does stand for Kommanditgesellschaft, you should be able to tell from the context. (-:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770