KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Ausgliederungen

English translation: spin-offs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgliederungen
English translation:spin-offs
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

00:21 Nov 30, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Ausgliederungen
Beratung, Projektleitung- und Verhandlungsführung bei Ausgliederungen, Verselbständigung, Akquisitionen von Unternehmen oder Geschäften

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
spin-offs
Explanation:
is what I would say.

Source: own experience
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spin-offs
Alison Schwitzgebel
4relocations
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spin-offs


Explanation:
is what I would say.

Source: own experience

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: ...is what I would've said (had I been quick enough...) ;-)
2 mins
  -> ah, I'm wide awake and shooting from the hip this morning! Bye-bye icky morning sickness!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relocations


Explanation:
none


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498