KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Umsetzung von Ratioprojekten

English translation: implementation of rationalization/optimization projects


02:46 Nov 30, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Umsetzung von Ratioprojekten
Der Ausbau des Großkundengeschäftes, die steigende Anzahl von Entwicklungsprojekten sowie die schnelle Umsetzung von Ratioprojekten erfordert eine projektorientierte Ausrichtung.
Part of a document on company strategy. Does anyone know what Ratioprojekte are/an appropriate translation of Umsetzung here?
Julie Neill
Spain
English translation:implementation of rationalization/optimization projects
Explanation:
past translation experience
Selected response from:

EsmeJ
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2implementation of rationalization/optimization projectsEsmeJ
4implementation of ratio projects
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementation of ratio projects


Explanation:
... as well as the implementation of ratio projects...

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation of rationalization/optimization projects


Explanation:
past translation experience

EsmeJ
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
17 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
1 day 10 hrs