KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Vollfusion

English translation: full merger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollfusion
English translation:full merger

14:31 Dec 1, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Vollfusion
Mögliche Vollfusion verschlechtert die rechtliche Position der Aneihegläubiger
Caitriona O'Callanain
full merger
Explanation:
The potential full merger...
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2complete merger or fusionJEMC
5full merger
Eva Blanar
4complete merger or fusion


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete merger or fusion


Explanation:
Experience


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complete merger or fusion


Explanation:
Experience

JEMC
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: I'd go for 'full merger'
9 hrs

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: full merger
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full merger


Explanation:
The potential full merger...

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 247