KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

unter Ausschluss der Umlagen

English translation: exclusion of levies/contributions


18:18 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: unter Ausschluss der Umlagen
Unter Vorbehalt anderslautender Vereinbarungen sollen gegenseitig Dienstleistungen inklusive Verwaltungsdienstleistungen erbracht werden a) zu den gegenwärtig geltende Bedingungen (unter Ausschluss der Umlagen).
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:exclusion of levies/contributions
Explanation:
Routledge:

Umlage f
(StR) levy
– contribution
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to the exclusion of chargesMarcus Malabad
4exclusion of levies/contributions
Translations4IT
4to the exclusion of charges


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the exclusion of charges


Explanation:
Reciprocal services, including administrative services, must be provided subject to contrary agreements and in accordance with the currently valid conditions (to the exclusion of charges)

or "...with the exception of charges".

Evidently these charges are part of the 'valid conditions', which are not taken into account when the reciprocal services are provided.


Native speaker of:

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the exclusion of charges


Explanation:
Reciprocal services, including administrative services, must be provided subject to contrary agreements and in accordance with the currently valid conditions (to the exclusion of charges)

or "...with the exception of charges".

Evidently these charges are part of the 'valid conditions', which are not taken into account when the reciprocal services are provided.

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Aryanpour
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusion of levies/contributions


Explanation:
Routledge:

Umlage f
(StR) levy
– contribution



    Routledge
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!