KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Ausschüttung

English translation: dividend / distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschüttung
English translation:dividend / distribution
Entered by: Daniela Schlöder

06:25 Dec 4, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Ausschüttung
Die Kunden werden an den Erträgen des Adventskalender immer in Form einer Ausschüttung beteiligt.
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
dividend / distribution
Explanation:
Routledge
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dividend / distribution
urst
4 +1distribution of dividendsAndrea Buttgen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dividend / distribution


Explanation:
Routledge

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
0 min

agree  Pro Lingua: distribution
2 mins

agree  Joanne Parker: distribution
5 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: distribution
5 mins

disagree  Eva Blanar: customers will get the profit-sharing, not shareholders or co-owners!
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribution of dividends


Explanation:
or "dividend payout"


    Schaefer Financial Dictionary
Andrea Buttgen
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cochrum
3 hrs

disagree  Eva Blanar: same as above: the customers will hardly get dividends
4 hrs

agree  nadrych: dividends payment is meant here
14 hrs