KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Phrase

English translation: Phrase


08:59 Dec 15, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Phrase
Es ist wichtig, der Konzernleitung gegenüber die Diskussion auf den Punkt zu bringen.

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:Phrase
Explanation:
It is important to focus the discussion with the group management on this point.

HTH
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Phrase
Alexander Schleber
5PhraseRandi Stenstrop
4It is important to get to the heart of the discussion with regard to the companies managementMichaela Koncilia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Phrase


Explanation:
It is important to focus the discussion with the group management on this point.

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Phrase


Explanation:
it is important to get to the point in the discussion with the group management.


Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 265

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is important to get to the heart of the discussion with regard to the companies management


Explanation:
hope this will fit and help you.

regards

MIchaela

Michaela Koncilia
PRO pts in pair: 7