KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

WICHTIG: Geben Sie bitte als Verwendungszweck den Namen des Artikels an. Bitte u

English translation: Important: please quote the product/item/article name in the reference line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:WICHTIG: Geben Sie bitte als Verwendungszweck den Namen des Artikels an. Bitte u
English translation:Important: please quote the product/item/article name in the reference line
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

04:09 Dec 20, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: WICHTIG: Geben Sie bitte als Verwendungszweck den Namen des Artikels an. Bitte u
Giving instructions on how to transfer money
Nawad
Important: please quote the product/item/article name in the reference line
Explanation:
Another way of doing it!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2IMPORTANT: Please enter name of item under
Trudy Peters
4 +3Important: please quote the product/item/article name in the reference line
Mary Worby
4 +1IMPORTANT: Please use the name of the product as a reference.
Thijs van Dorssen
5please indicate the name of the product as usedxxxDr.G.MD
4IMPORTANT: Please use the name of the product as a reference.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
IMPORTANT: Please enter name of item under


Explanation:
intended purpose

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olav Rixen
3 hrs

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
42 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please indicate the name of the product as used


Explanation:
This is singular in German language !!

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IMPORTANT: Please use the name of the product as a reference.


Explanation:
Or: Please use the name of the product in the reference field.

Regards and have a good one


    No references needed

Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IMPORTANT: Please use the name of the product as a reference.


Explanation:
Or: Please use the name of the product in the reference field.

Regards and have a good one


    No references needed
Thijs van Dorssen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
42 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Important: please quote the product/item/article name in the reference line


Explanation:
Another way of doing it!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Starling
11 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
23 days

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
42 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter