KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mengengerüst/Wertgerüst

English translation: Quantity structure / value structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mengengerüst/Wertgerüst
English translation:Quantity structure / value structure
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

14:07 Dec 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mengengerüst/Wertgerüst
business
hubert
Quantity structure / value structure
Explanation:
Menge = quantity
Wert = value
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Quantity structure / value structurexxxHenri
4quantity structure / value structure
Claudia Tomaschek
4quantitative framework
Marijke Mayer


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantitative framework


Explanation:
PONS Grosswörterbuch

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 17

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Quantity structure / value structure


Explanation:
Menge = quantity
Wert = value

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
53 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
1 hr

agree  Dr. Stephan Pietzko
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantity structure / value structure


Explanation:
Hallo Hubert,

Hier sind die Definitionen aus SAPterm:

Mengengerüst:
Grundlage für die Ermittlung von Kosten in der Materialkalkulation.
Das Mengengerüst besteht in der Regel aus Stückliste und Arbeitsplan.
In der Prozeßfertigung wird statt einer Stückliste ein Planungsrezept
verwendet. In der Serienfertigung wird statt eines Arbeitsplans ein
Linienplan verwendet.
Wenn Sie mit der Istkalkulation arbeiten, wird das Mengengerüst aus den
Istdaten im System aufgebaut.

Basis for calculating costs in a material cost estimate.
A quantity structure normally consists of a bill of material (BOM) and
a routing.
In process manufacturing, a master recipe is used instead of a BOM. In
repetitive manufacturing, a rate routing is used instead of a routing.
When you work in actual costing, the system creates the quantity
structure based on the actual data.

Wertgerüst:
Das Wertgerüst ist die wertmäßige Grundlage für die Ermittlung von
Kosten. Der Materialstamm, die Leistungsart aus der
Kostenstellenplanung, der Kalkulationsschema für die
Gemeinkostenbezuschlagung und der Einkaufsinfosatz bilden das
Wertgerüst für die Erzeugniskalkulation und die Vorkalkulation eines
Fertigungsauftrages.

The value structure is the basis for calculating costs according to
values. The value structure for product costing and preliminary costing
for a production order are made up of the material master, the activity
type from cost center planning, the costing sheet for the application
of overhead and the purchasing info record.

Viele Grüße
Claudia


Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 602