KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mediazuordnung

English translation: media assignment / media allocation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mediazuordnung
English translation:media assignment / media allocation
Entered by: Translations4IT

01:05 Jan 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mediazuordnung
Mediazuordnung aus der TV-Kampagne
Raksha
United States
media assignment / media allocation
Explanation:
Zuordnung f
(com) allocation
– assignment
– attribution
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2media assignment / media allocation
Translations4IT
4Medienzuordnung = media allocation
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Medienzuordnung = media allocation


Explanation:
Could this be a typo?
I got some Google hits for MEDIENzuordnung, not MEDIAzuordnung.

HTH

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
media assignment / media allocation


Explanation:
Zuordnung f
(com) allocation
– assignment
– attribution

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Jacqueline McKay
11 days