KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

monatliche Überlassung = EUR 956

English translation: monthly license cost / monthly rental cost / monthly fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:monatliche Überlassung = EUR 956
English translation:monthly license cost / monthly rental cost / monthly fee
Entered by: Friedrich Reinold

06:40 Jan 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: monatliche Überlassung = EUR 956
with regard to costs for a project
Raksha
United States
monthly license cost / monthly rental cost / monthly fee
Explanation:
depending on context
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! It was exactly what I was looking for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monthly usage fee
Kathi Stock
4monthly license cost / monthly rental cost / monthly fee
Friedrich Reinold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monthly license cost / monthly rental cost / monthly fee


Explanation:
depending on context

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 188
Grading comment
Thanks! It was exactly what I was looking for!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monthly usage fee


Explanation:
...just another alternative to the above

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789