KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Planungsrezepte

English translation: planning recipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Planungsrezepte (SAP Software)
English translation:planning recipe
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

00:04 Jan 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Planungsrezepte
I'm translating a text about the procedure for producing and modifying batch protocols to accompany batches of pharmaceutical products.
The relevant section is entitled:
Änderungen an Chargenprotokollen mit Auswirkung auf Planungsrezepte

Then:
Der Ausdruck der erstellten oder geänderten Planungsrezeptes erfolgt zur Zeit im SAP R/3-System über den Transaktionscode C251.
Any ideas for 'Planungsrezept'?
Julie Neill
Spain
planning recipe
Explanation:
Sound simple, but this should be it (see refefernces)

analogue to "pull/push recipe", etc.

related also: recipe management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 01:15:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another possibility: master recipe
http://www.sap.com/solutions/industry/chemic/sm_cc2000/69F08...
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planning recipe
Hans-Henning Judek
4master recipe
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planning recipe


Explanation:
Sound simple, but this should be it (see refefernces)

analogue to "pull/push recipe", etc.

related also: recipe management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 01:15:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another possibility: master recipe
http://www.sap.com/solutions/industry/chemic/sm_cc2000/69F08...


    Reference: http://www.osisoft.com/Products/productdesc/integration/PI-P...
    Reference: http://www.sap.com/solutions/industry/chemic/sm_cc2000/69F08...
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master recipe


Explanation:
SAP glossary suggests: master recip


    SAP glossary
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730