KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

RHB-Stoffe

English translation: raw materials and supplies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:RHB, Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe
English translation:raw materials and supplies
Entered by: Translations4IT

11:27 Jan 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: RHB-Stoffe
Bestände an RHB-Stoffen


Kontenrahmen SKR 30 Einzelhandel
Translations4IT
Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 11:40:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS, I forgot to translate. It should be: raw materials and supplies
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks so much! I just hate this abbreviations....even more when I have been using the whole term for days now... :-)...Thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe
Sven Petersson
4raw materials and consumables
Claudia Tomaschek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffe


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 11:40:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS, I forgot to translate. It should be: raw materials and supplies


    Reference: http://www.wifak.uni-wuerzburg.de/wilan/wifak/bwl/bwl3/downl...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Thanks so much! I just hate this abbreviations....even more when I have been using the whole term for days now... :-)...Thanks!!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raw materials and consumables


Explanation:
Hallo Sabine,

Sven is right, but the English translation is "raw materials and consumables" (BE) or "raw materials and supplies (AM).

Cheers
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4