KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Erlöse nach Kalkulationssatz-Verfahren

English translation: revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate method


07:14 Jan 9, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Erlöse nach Kalkulationssatz-Verfahren
Kontenrahmen SKR 30 Einzelhandel
Translations4IT
English translation:revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate method
Explanation:
From first link:

Kalkulationssatz, Bildung von

Vorbereitung der Zurechnung von den Kostenstellen auf die Kostenträger und damit der Kalkulation durch Bildung von Gemeinkostenzuschlägen

This is cost rate in GAAP.



Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate methodMarcus Malabad
4revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate method
4proceeds according to calculation rate method
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceeds according to calculation rate method


Explanation:
none


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate method


Explanation:
From first link:

Kalkulationssatz, Bildung von

Vorbereitung der Zurechnung von den Kostenstellen auf die Kostenträger und damit der Kalkulation durch Bildung von Gemeinkostenzuschlägen

This is cost rate in GAAP.






    Reference: http://freetutorials.de/kore/koreglossar.html
    Reference: http://www.napl.org/cyber/ccast_archives/020101/ecast_story....

Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revenues [earned] according to the cost-rate method


Explanation:
From first link:

Kalkulationssatz, Bildung von

Vorbereitung der Zurechnung von den Kostenstellen auf die Kostenträger und damit der Kalkulation durch Bildung von Gemeinkostenzuschlägen

This is cost rate in GAAP.






    Reference: http://freetutorials.de/kore/koreglossar.html
    Reference: http://www.napl.org/cyber/ccast_archives/020101/ecast_story....
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
5 days