KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Pauschalkredit

English translation: blanket loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pauschalkredit
English translation:blanket loan
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

03:51 Jan 13, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Pauschalkredit
Partof investment credit.

TIA
Poornima Iyengar
blanket loan
Explanation:
See the links
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blanket loan
jccantrell
4flat-rate loan
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blanket loan


Explanation:
See the links


    Reference: http://www.buyersresource.com/Glossary/BLANKET_LOAN.html
    Reference: http://www.tages-anzeiger.ch/archiv/98august/980820/268383.H...
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Lutzebaeck: That sounds plausible
14 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat-rate loan


Explanation:
Wirtschaftswörterbuch Schäfer

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789