KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Vertriebsvereinbarung

English translation: Distributor Agreement / Distribution Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertriebsvereinbarung
English translation:Distributor Agreement / Distribution Agreement
Entered by: Raksha

23:45 Jan 13, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Vertriebsvereinbarung
Zwischenzeitlich haben wir die Vertriebsvereinbarung erhalten.
raksha
distributor agreement
Explanation:
I am just drafting one for a company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 23:51:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also call it \"distribution agreement\", but the proposed terminology is much more common
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4distributor agreement
Hans-Henning Judek
4marketing agreement
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distributor agreement


Explanation:
I am just drafting one for a company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 23:51:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also call it \"distribution agreement\", but the proposed terminology is much more common


    German lawyer
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
15 mins

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
58 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
4 hrs

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing agreement


Explanation:
another possibility

LEO online

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242