KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

C.F.

English translation: Cash Flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:C.F.
English translation:Cash Flow
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

02:06 Jan 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: C.F.
Erlöse aus Lohnarbeit für Dritte - C.F.
Erlöse aus Lohnarbeit für Dritte -EU- -
Any ideas for the C.F. please?
xxxAnneM
Cash Flow
Explanation:
would it make any sense in your context?
Its the only thing I can think of in a financial context.
In my opinion it very unlikely to be a German abreviation once very few German words begin with the letter "C"

here is an example of its use:

PDF] Finanzierung in der unternehmerischen Finanzwirtschaft die ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... über die Betriebsauszahlungen u. die Erlöse aus dem Verkauf von Anlage- u ... den USA.
Die Errechnung des Cf sollte dazu dienen, Kreditgebern verläßliche ...
www.thesunscreenman.com/download/bwl0000.pdf



good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 02:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also:
http://www.controlling.euv-frankfurt-o.de/BWL2_u01.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisa Capelão
Grading comment
Thank you for your trouble.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cash Flow
Elisa Capelão
4carried forward ÜbertragIlse Flick


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cash Flow


Explanation:
would it make any sense in your context?
Its the only thing I can think of in a financial context.
In my opinion it very unlikely to be a German abreviation once very few German words begin with the letter "C"

here is an example of its use:

PDF] Finanzierung in der unternehmerischen Finanzwirtschaft die ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... über die Betriebsauszahlungen u. die Erlöse aus dem Verkauf von Anlage- u ... den USA.
Die Errechnung des Cf sollte dazu dienen, Kreditgebern verläßliche ...
www.thesunscreenman.com/download/bwl0000.pdf



good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 02:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also:
http://www.controlling.euv-frankfurt-o.de/BWL2_u01.pdf


    knowledge of both languages
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Thank you for your trouble.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
5 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 hrs

agree  Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
10 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
15 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carried forward Übertrag


Explanation:
Dudens Abkürzungen. Would that make sense in your context

Ilse Flick
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 55