KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Vermittlungsprojekte und Betreuungsprojekte

English translation: mediation projects and support projects


20:58 Jan 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Vermittlungsprojekte und Betreuungsprojekte
In unserem bestehendem Distributionsvertag ist die Entschädigung für solche Vermittlungs- und Betreuungsprojekte noch nicht vorgesehen.
subject: provision for direct contracts between businesses.
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
English translation:mediation projects and support projects
Explanation:
Dietl, WB fuer Recht, usw
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mediation projects and support projects
Dr. Fred Thomson
4intermediation project
Eva Blanar
3placement projects, support projects
Susan Starling


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediation project


Explanation:
Vermittlungsprojekt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 21:08:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, this shall be more hands-on in the given context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 22:13:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agency projects and dealing projects

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 247

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placement projects, support projects


Explanation:
don't know if this works here - Vermittlung and Betreuung are terrible words to translate if you don't know exactly what's going on.

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediation projects and support projects


Explanation:
Dietl, WB fuer Recht, usw

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
6 mins
  -> Thanks for the support.