KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

gewerblichen Schutzrechten

English translation: industrial property rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewerblichen Schutzrechten
English translation:industrial property rights
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

08:19 Jan 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: gewerblichen Schutzrechten
Das Anlagevermögen der Gesellschaft setzt sich im wesentlichen aus dem derivativen Firmenwert, gewerblichen Schutzrechten ( EDV-Software), technischen Anlagen und Maschinen sowie Betriebs- und Geschäftsausstattung zusammen.
Alan Johnson
Germany
industrial property rights
Explanation:
Source: Woywode - Wörterbuch Rechnungslegung und Steuern
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks again! There's more to come, so keep your eyes peeled!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2industrial property rights
Alison Schwitzgebel
5industrial property rights
Ralf Lemster
4industrial property rights
Susan Starling


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial property rights


Explanation:
Source: Woywode - Wörterbuch Rechnungslegung und Steuern

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks again! There's more to come, so keep your eyes peeled!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Looks like we all agree here...
1 min
  -> he-he-he!!!

agree  Paddo
38 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industrial property rights


Explanation:
AFAIK this refers to trademarks and similar rights owned by the enterprise.


    Dietl, Lorenz - Dictionary of Legal, Commercial and Political Terms
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alison Schwitzgebel: great minds think alike!!!
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial property rights


Explanation:
Dietl: Dict. of Legal, Commercial and Political Terms

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alison Schwitzgebel: great minds think alike!!!
1 min