KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

planmaessige Tilgungungen

English translation: scheduled redemption


14:55 Jan 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: planmaessige Tilgungungen
Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen haben sich in Folge planmaessier Tilgungen der langfristig Kundenforderungen vermindert.
English translation:scheduled redemption
Explanation:
Dietl, WB für Recht usw.

Accounts receivable from trading have reduced long-term customer claims as a result of scheduled redemption.
Selected response from:

Susan Starling
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scheduled redemption
Susan Starling
5 +1Receiveables...Steffen Pollex
5 +1Receiveables...Steffen Pollex
4 +1regular redemption
pschmitt
4scheduled redemption
Susan Starling


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regular redemption


Explanation:
alternatively: scheduled repayment.

HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
50 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Receiveables...


Explanation:
The amount of receiveables for goods and services delivered has decreased/reduced as a result of a decrease in long-term claims to customers.


    experience/intuition
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 503

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
49 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Receiveables...


Explanation:
The amount of receiveables for goods and services delivered has decreased/reduced as a result of a decrease in long-term claims to customers in accordance with the terms and conditions agreed.

Sorry, I forgot one important part above.


    experience/intuition
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 503

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheduled redemption


Explanation:
Accounts receivable from trading have reduced long-term customer claims as a result of scheduled redemption.

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scheduled redemption


Explanation:
Dietl, WB für Recht usw.

Accounts receivable from trading have reduced long-term customer claims as a result of scheduled redemption.

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: This sounds very English and clear:-)
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
54 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
5 hrs