KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

jeweils gültigen Verfahrensanweisung bzw. der Arbeitsanweisung

English translation: general procedures/work instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verfahrensanweisung bzw. der Arbeitsanweisung
English translation:general procedures/work instructions
Entered by: Kim Metzger

01:44 Jan 19, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: jeweils gültigen Verfahrensanweisung bzw. der Arbeitsanweisung
4. Weitere zu beachtende Details hinsichtlich des Umgangs mit dem Strategischen Plan sind in der jeweils gültigen Version der Verfahrensanweisung VA 00100 bzw. der Arbeitsanweisung AA 00598 festgelegt.
Raksha
United States
procedures/instructions
Explanation:
The first term is more general, ie overall procedures. The second is more specific, so you could add work instructions.
are established in the general procedures and/or work instructions
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procedures/instructions
Kim Metzger
5procedural instructions xxx and/or the operational instructions yyy
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedures/instructions


Explanation:
The first term is more general, ie overall procedures. The second is more specific, so you could add work instructions.
are established in the general procedures and/or work instructions

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
2 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber: A very good simplification of complicated German.
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedural instructions xxx and/or the operational instructions yyy


Explanation:
are set forth in the (pertinent) applicable version of the procedural instructions xx and/or the operational instructions yyy.
It appears that you wanted more than just the two words, so the above is how I would translate the phrase.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861