KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

SalvatorischE Klausel

English translation: Severability Clause


15:04 Jan 19, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bus Law
German term or phrase: SalvatorischE Klausel
Salvatorische Klausel

clause name
Sean
English translation:Severability Clause
Explanation:
experience in legal translation
Selected response from:

Susan Starling
Spain
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Antwort!

-Sean
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Severability clause
Kim Metzger
4 +1Severability Clause
Susan Starling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Severability Clause


Explanation:
experience in legal translation

Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Antwort!

-Sean

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: You beat me! See also Proz glossary.
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Severability clause


Explanation:
This is the standard translation.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Starling: looks like I was only seconds faster!
1 min