KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

unorganisierte Abhandlung

English translation: unorganized handling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unorganisierte Abhandlung
English translation:unorganized handling
Entered by: Translations4IT

06:52 Jan 23, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: unorganisierte Abhandlung
I'm proof-reading this for a colleague and am not really sure how to translate this phrase, as it's not really my specialist area:
Nachdem wir im Februar 2001 das Gehalt aufgrund der unorganisierten Abwicklung im Bereich Rechnungslegung und Forderungsabbau auf ein Fixum von DM 5.000,-- heruntergesetzt und auch keine Provisionszahlung ausgeschüttet haben, ist mit xxx Folgendes vereinbart worden:
Sarah Downing
unorganized handling
Explanation:
Maybe this will do the trick: unorganized handling
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lack of organizationBirgit Gerdes
4 +1unorganized handling
Translations4IT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unorganized handling


Explanation:
Maybe this will do the trick: unorganized handling

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lack of organization


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Birgit Gerdes
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Buttgen: definitely!
51 mins

agree  Susan Starling: very good!
5 hrs

agree  jccantrell
12 hrs