KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

ManagementImmobilien

English translation: managed real estate/properties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Managementimmobilien
English translation:managed real estate/properties
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

17:59 Jan 27, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: ManagementImmobilien
Grundsaetzlich werden sie als so genannte Spezialimmobilien den Managementimmobilien zugerechnet.

Would anybody know what 'Managementimmobilien' are?
A.S.
managed real estate
Explanation:
1. Nutzer von Managementimmobilien (Hotels, Altenwohn- und Pflegeheime, Multiplex-Kinos, Kliniken etc.) stellen hohe Anforderungen an die Standortgüte.

2. ... Ausrichtung auf neuerstellte Seniorenresidenzen als Managementimmobilien in Modulbauweise,
die es
... form of managed, modular real estate which permits Bonifatius ...

Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Many thanks Vesna! That was exactly what I was looking for!!!
Many thanks also to grahamfmm, Michael, Ralf and Beth for your effort and help!
Very much appreciated!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2managed real estate
Vesna Zivcic
4property management
Michael Jones
3Proper noun??grahamfmmw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
managed real estate


Explanation:
1. Nutzer von Managementimmobilien (Hotels, Altenwohn- und Pflegeheime, Multiplex-Kinos, Kliniken etc.) stellen hohe Anforderungen an die Standortgüte.

2. ... Ausrichtung auf neuerstellte Seniorenresidenzen als Managementimmobilien in Modulbauweise,
die es
... form of managed, modular real estate which permits Bonifatius ...




    Reference: http://www.ipem.de/deutsch/pdf/projektentwicklung%20gesellsc...
    Reference: http://www.bonifatius-ag.de/news/presse/pm1.htm
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 571
Grading comment
Many thanks Vesna! That was exactly what I was looking for!!!
Many thanks also to grahamfmm, Michael, Ralf and Beth for your effort and help!
Very much appreciated!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Kantus: alternative: managed properties
33 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster: US: real estate, UK: property
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property management


Explanation:
also real-estate management

Michael Jones
United States
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proper noun??


Explanation:
Looking at the way you have ManagementImmobilien (sic) written, I wonder is this the name of a particular firm? {P.S.German often uses this type of word-combination when referring to the two sexes in a 'dual', professional way. Look at this example: UebersetzerIn}.

grahamfmmw
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 4