KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Anlagepraxis

English translation: investment practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagepraxis
English translation:investment practice
Entered by: schmurr

09:42 Jan 29, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Anlagepraxis
Es geht um die Berechnung von Zinsen in der Finanzmathematik und wie dann die Ergebnisse in der Anlagepraxis zu interpretieren seien.
Natalie
in the investment practice
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Thank you very much.:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in the investment practice
schmurr
4Investment Firm; Investment Company
Kaiya J. Diannen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the investment practice


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Thank you very much.:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: sounds good to me
10 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
1 hr

agree  Ralf Lemster: alternatively: "...in the real world of investing..."
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investment Firm; Investment Company


Explanation:
other possibilities

Kaiya J. Diannen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
It has nothing to do with the actual company or firm. Sorry!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It has nothing to do with the actual company or firm. Sorry!